Our Sponsors!

Jeffrey's Restaurant

Cover to Cover: 1187 Pembina Hwy, 204.275.5700

Booster juice

Roadshow Sound & Light

Hemp Haven: 496 Larsen Ave, 204.693.3933

Cruise Vacations

Western Paint and Wallcovering: 521 Hargrave St. (phone 942-7271) and 1510 St. Marys Road (phone 256-7271)

Goertzen Auto Service

Central Canadian Decorating: 301 Princess St. (off) 947-9625 (fax) 943-4168 (cell) 941-0715

Sherwin Williams

Carrie.com

Sundial Service

Burger King

Panther Software

Cohort Custom Tickets

Pepsi Canada

 

2008 Winter Champions

 

Team Awards
Division Winners

Men's A: CTO*

Men's B: Goodfellas

Men's C: Nordiques

Men's D: Pen15

Men's E: Broken Nets

Men's F: Blazers*

Coed A: 4 Play

Coed B/C: Black Burst

Coed D: Looking to Score*

Coed E: Da Bears (Chaos* B-Side)

Coed Sundays: Chiefs*

 

* = Photos Unavailable

 
Coed A: 4 Play

 

Coed B/C: Black Burst

 

Coed E: Da Bears

 

Men's B: Goodfellas

 

Men's C: Nordiques

 

Men's D: Pen15

Men's E: Broken Nets

 

 

   

Individual Awards
Name  Team Mens A Name  Team
         
Donovan Wiebe 4 Play Most Valuable Player Mark Figeurdo Ravens
         
Marty Thome Last Pornstars Most Sportmanlike Player Mike Searcy T D C
         
Greg Madore Red Rum Rookie of the Year Glen Shumsky T D C
         
Dwayne Rose 4 Play Most Valuable Goaltender Joe Cefali Dark Wolf
       
Name  Team Mens B Name  Team
         
Glen Lake Castaways Most Valuable Player Mark Figeurdo Phantoms
         
Leanne Lotecki Hooters + Shooters Most Sportmanlike Player Eric McIntosh Phantoms
         
Sarah Hewey Black Burst Rookie of the Year Dustin Kelly Goodfellas
         
Andrew Moore Drunkin Irish Most Valuable Goaltender Ian Hardy Goodfellas
       
Name  Team Mens C Name  Team
         
Teal Bowman Toast Most Valuable Player James McNabb Burn One
         
Ben Gosselin Toast Most Sportmanlike Player Dave Dola Burn One
         
Dave Dola L O T R Rookie of the Year No Nominations No Nominations
         
Mike Kapty L O T R Most Valuable Goaltender Ian Hardy French Connection
       
Name  Team Mens D Name  Team
         
Cam Mcleod Da Bears Most Valuable Player Dave Dola Pen 15s
         
Jeff Sweetland Sticks Most Sportmanlike Player Steve Sendill B Y L
         
Cory Davies Blockheads Rookie of the Year No Nominations No Nominations
         
Jesse Pasternak DaBears Most Valuable Goaltender Bryan Tinling B Y L
       
Name  Team Mens E Name  Team
         
Blair Fenwick Raging Bulls Most Valuable Player Wade Klippenstein Broken Nets
         
Dayle Neufeld Out Of Blue Most Sportmanlike Player Jas Kalar King Snakes
         
Mel Gregg Slackers Rookie of the Year Francois Dufour Broken Nets
         
Dennis Desrosiers Chiefs Most Valuable Goaltender Ryan Fortesque Dazzlers
       
  Mens F Name  Team
       
  Most Valuable Player Cam McLeod T R T
       
  Most Sportmanlike Player Dennis Braun Warriors
       
  Rookie of the Year No Nominations No Nominations
       
  Most Valuable Goaltender Dave Mier T R T